Due to Covid-19, all of our programming is currently virtual. Our building is closed to the public but AIFC is still here for you!

Staff

Executive Leadership

Nelda Goodman

Elder in Residence Menominee/Potawatomi Tribe of Wisconsin

Jessica Gourneau, Ph.D., LP

Clinical Director Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa

Charlotte Mertz

Community Development Services Director

Richard Latterner, MDIV

Treatment Director White Earth Nation

Laura Dorn, MPP

Family & Youth Services Director Red Lake Nation Anishinabe

Behavioral Health Services

Mental Health Services

Irene Churchill

Healing Generations Therapist Sugpiaq/Anishinaabe

Jason Miller, LICSW

Healing Generations Therapist

Shaunna McBride

Healing Generations Case Manager Oglala Lakota/Kule Wicasa Sioux

Karla Weber, Psy.D. LADC

Healing Generations Therapist

Amy Nelson

Healing Generations Youth Case Manager Anishanaabe/Dakota

Recovery Services

Nelda Goodman

Elder in Residence Menominee/Potawatomi Tribe of Wisconsin

Sharyl WhiteHawk

ADC-III/LADC Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe

Nina Vongpheth

Peer Recovery Specialist Lower Sioux Indian Community – Cansayapi Oyate

Caitlin Langer

Behavioral Health Administrative Specialist (612)888-7957 White Earth Nation

Community Development Services

Employment Services

Gerard Sordelet

Employment Services Manager Red Cliff

Rachel McCaffrey

Employment Counselor & Career Coach

Adele Subola

Employment Counselor Hunkpapha Lakota

Housing Services

Alexis Dauenhauer

Housing Services Manager Member of the Standing Rock Sioux Tribe Hunkpapa/Yanktonai

Nate Bordeaux

Housing Outreach Specialist Tituwan Oglala-Sicangu Lakota

Desiree Clater

Housing Stability Specialist

Development & Administrative

Nation Wright Sr.

Finance Manager Leech Lake Anishinabe

Arlene Fairbanks

Personnel and Business Manager Diné

Anna Greer

Office Coordinator Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe

Lora Horgen

Marketing & Communications Specialist Pawnee/Choctaw

Family & Youth Services

Family Services

Maria Morin McCoy

Family Empowerment Coach Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa

Rich Antell

Father & Men's Outreach Specialist White Earth Nation

Heather Benjamin

Mother and Women's Outreach Specialist (651)401-5503 Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe

Youth Services

Pam Gokey

Youth Services Manager Ojibwe of Lac Courte Oreilles

Madison Smith

Youth Engagement Specialist Oneida Nation

Wakinyan LaPointe

Youth Empowerment Specialist (612)405-3538 Sicangu Lakota